Attackableaiscript error

Find the proper support area, Saga-Version.
Forum rules
READ NOW: L2j Forums Rules of Conduct
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

Hi everybody.
Some of you know me from my problem with scripts.cfg altho i fixed it =)

I have a new little problem..

I got the L2AttackableAIScript from Gracia and reworked it in interlude.
It is okay, not compile errors, but..

I register it at scripts.cfg and when I run gameserver it says

CLass not found L2monsterinstance and it does it for all instances!! pcinstance, npcinstance etc.

When I add a "#" at scripts.cfg to cancel the registeration of the packet, alll is ok..

PS: When I get the class not found error, still the gs loads fine and the server opens ok..
why that message appears????


Tnx on advance =)
User avatar
Stake
Posts: 383
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 9:33 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by Stake »

Maybe there are wrong paths given for instances in the script? I think in Interlude there was no com.l2jserver but net.sf.l2j. But anyway you should check that.
Image
Image
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

Stake wrote:Maybe there are wrong paths given for instances in the script? I think in Interlude there was no com.l2jserver but net.sf.l2j. But anyway you should check that.
Read better.
I told that the is perfect after my rework (if it didnt then the scripts.cfg would fail to load it).

my problem is that the gs console shows error at the classes..

thanks for trying to help me thouh
User avatar
Stake
Posts: 383
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 9:33 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by Stake »

MerHaN wrote:
Stake wrote:Maybe there are wrong paths given for instances in the script? I think in Interlude there was no com.l2jserver but net.sf.l2j. But anyway you should check that.
Read better.
I told that the is perfect after my rework (if it didnt then the scripts.cfg would fail to load it).

my problem is that the gs console shows error at the classes..

thanks for trying to help me thouh
When you run the gameserver the L2AttackableAIScript is compiled just then. Or what do you understand under "no compilation error"?
Gameserver must load without outer scripts anyway.

Or you mean after gameserver loads? While using the script?
Image
Image
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

Stake wrote:
When you run the gameserver the L2AttackableAIScript is compiled just then. Or what do you understand under "no compilation error"?
Gameserver must load without outer scripts anyway.

Or you mean after gameserver loads? While using the script?
listen careful

the script is ok, have no errors

but when i enable it then the gs show me that these classes are missing.
the quest is loaded fine, it has no problem
User avatar
Stake
Posts: 383
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 9:33 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by Stake »

MerHaN wrote:listen careful

the script is ok, have no errors

but when i enable it then the gs show me that these classes are missing.
the quest is loaded fine, it has no problem
Please post a picture about the "problem". :)
Image
Image
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

Stake wrote:
MerHaN wrote:listen careful

the script is ok, have no errors

but when i enable it then the gs show me that these classes are missing.
the quest is loaded fine, it has no problem
Please post a picture about the "problem". :)
Image

here =)
This happen with all instances..
User avatar
Stake
Posts: 383
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 9:33 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by Stake »

Make sure you have all classes in this classpath on core side "com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance".
Image
Image
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

Stake wrote:Make sure you have all classes in this classpath on core side "com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance".
nothing is com.l2jserver..
i told everything is net.sf.l2j
User avatar
Stake
Posts: 383
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 9:33 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by Stake »

MerHaN wrote:
Stake wrote:Make sure you have all classes in this classpath on core side "com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance".
nothing is com.l2jserver..
i told everything is net.sf.l2j
Though only this can be the source of your problem no other.
L2AttackableAIScript.java#main

Code: Select all

try{	if ( L2Attackable.class.isAssignableFrom(Class.forName("com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance."+t.type+"Instance")))	{		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_ATTACK);		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_ATTACK_BY_CHARACTER);		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_KILL);		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_SPAWN);		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_SKILL_SEE);		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_FACTION_CALL);		ai.addEventId(t.npcId, Quest.QuestEventType.ON_AGGRO_RANGE_ENTER);	}}catch(ClassNotFoundException ex){	System.out.println("Class not found "+t.type+"Instance");}
I don't know whether you overwrote the path of instances "com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance" to "net.sf.l2j.gameserver.model.actor.instance".

PS.: I just give you advices, you give us not enough information. Sorry if you see like I take you for an idiot, but I don't.
Image
Image
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

Here is my file:
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
janiii
L2j Veteran
L2j Veteran
Posts: 4269
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 3:15 pm
Location: Slovakia

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by janiii »

MerHaN wrote:Here is my file:
do what Stake said:
in the line

Code: Select all

if ( L2Attackable.class.isAssignableFrom(Class.forName("com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance."+t.type+"Instance")))
change the com.l2jserver to net.sf.l2j

Code: Select all

if ( L2Attackable.class.isAssignableFrom(Class.forName("net.sf.l2j.gameserver.model.actor.instance."+t.type+"Instance")))
DO NOT EVEN TRY TO MESS WITH ME!
forum flOOder dancing dEVILoper
I don't give private support - PM will be ignored!
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

janiii wrote:
MerHaN wrote:Here is my file:
do what Stake said:
in the line

Code: Select all

if ( L2Attackable.class.isAssignableFrom(Class.forName("com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance."+t.type+"Instance")))
change the com.l2jserver to net.sf.l2j

Code: Select all

if ( L2Attackable.class.isAssignableFrom(Class.forName("net.sf.l2j.gameserver.model.actor.instance."+t.type+"Instance")))
ahh sory my english is not good =(
Stake thanx it was a error thanx!

i fix it but now it show class not found L2DecoInstance

only this..

but in me eclipse it dont have any instance like this 0_0
MerHaN
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:39 pm

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by MerHaN »

bump..
guys i must have this fixed tomorrow evening =(
sorry for double post but help pls..
Probe
Posts: 915
Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2009 6:36 pm
Location: Israel
Contact:

Re: Attackableaiscript error

Post by Probe »

maybe it should be L2DecoyInstance
Post Reply