If you want to receive support we need this info to help you properly.
» Find Revision
L2J Revision Number:
L2JDP Revision Number:
Hello i would like to ask you guys how can i remove third class skills from auto learn skills system?
Thank you in advance
[How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
Forum rules
READ NOW: L2j Forums Rules of Conduct
READ NOW: L2j Forums Rules of Conduct
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 9:22 am
- MELERIX
- L2j Veteran
- Posts: 6667
- Joined: Sat Sep 23, 2006 11:31 pm
- Location: Chile
- Contact:
Re: [How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
remove all the 3rd class skills from skill_trees.sql if you want 
but no idea how you will learn they later xD

but no idea how you will learn they later xD
- JIV
- L2j Veteran
- Posts: 1882
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2008 8:17 pm
- Location: Slovakia
- Contact:
Re: [How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
you must modify com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance.L2PcInstance.giveAvailableSkills(). add there check for skill minlvl.
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 9:22 am
Re: [How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
Here?JIV wrote:you must modify com.l2jserver.gameserver.model.actor.instance.L2PcInstance.giveAvailableSkills(). add there check for skill minlvl.
Code: Select all
// Auto-Learn skills if activated if (Config.AUTO_LEARN_SKILLS) { giveAvailableSkills(); } checkItemRestriction(); sendSkillList();
Code: Select all
private void giveAvailableSkills()
- JIV
- L2j Veteran
- Posts: 1882
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2008 8:17 pm
- Location: Slovakia
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 9:22 am
Re: [How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
adding the lines with + will allow me to autolearn skills until level 75?and 76+ with spellbooks?JIV wrote:http://pastebin.com/RRiqf2Vy
- JIV
- L2j Veteran
- Posts: 1882
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2008 8:17 pm
- Location: Slovakia
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 9:22 am
Re: [How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
thank you JIV. One question irrelevant from the topic: How can i give access in 2,3,4,5,6 in specific admin commands?I mean i want access 2 can use //admin or //gmshop.JIV wrote:yes.
- ShinichiYao
- Advanced User
- Posts: 262
- Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2016 3:53 am
Re: [How to]Remove 3rd class from auto learn skills
Any way to apply this patch on current branch?