We moved our repositories to BitBucket!

If you can't login or you can't register to the forums do not rise an issue, instead please write to support (at) l2jserver.com

Check our wiki!

Report server issues here

Forum has been updated to phpBB 3.2, let's see if this fixes some minor bugs we had.

Thank you for visiting http://www.l2jserver.com/

Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Find the proper support area, Saga-Version.
Forum rules
READ NOW: L2j Forums Rules of Conduct
Post Reply
User avatar
L2Noble
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2010 10:48 pm
Location: Greece

Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by L2Noble » Fri Oct 01, 2010 7:18 am

If you want to receive support we need this info to help you properly.
» Find Revision
L2J Revision Number:
L2JDP Revision Number:

These are the issues at Antharas:

In new server while all raid bosses are 1st time spawned and fully operational, antharas isnt.

While having Portal Stone in inventory, trying to port inside the nest get msg: u cant confront... etc.

Checking Database

Image


Checking gameserver loading process

Image

and when i attack any of the above mentioned id antharas (manually spawned cause normal dont want to :P) i get this msg:

Image



i changed respawn time in database using http://www.onlineconversion.com/unix_time.htm and multipying that with 1000 (cause it counts miliseconds) and now i have at gameserver spawn time to be 01st October 17.00 2010 EEST. I will let u know how that goes... still havent solved the script error problem
L2Noble Game, Server and System Admin - public relations

Image

User avatar
Gnacik
L2j Veteran
L2j Veteran
Posts: 925
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2008 3:49 pm
Location: Wąchock ٩(̾●̮̮̃̾•̃̾)۶ Polska
Contact:

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by Gnacik » Fri Oct 01, 2010 7:20 am

shutdown server, set all antharas id to 0, run server - and don't spawn it manually (!)

User avatar
L2Noble
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2010 10:48 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by L2Noble » Fri Oct 01, 2010 7:23 am

sorry for the comment i dont mean any disrespect or anything but i tried that yesterday like 3 times... seting status to 0 and in server loading process at the gameserver window get msg: changed antharas status at 3... dunno why it auto changes back to 3. thats why i manyally changed the spawn time and w8 to see if it will normally spawn this afternoon. the script error is related to that?
L2Noble Game, Server and System Admin - public relations

Image

User avatar
Gnacik
L2j Veteran
L2j Veteran
Posts: 925
Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2008 3:49 pm
Location: Wąchock ٩(̾●̮̮̃̾•̃̾)۶ Polska
Contact:

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by Gnacik » Fri Oct 01, 2010 7:27 am

on your screen (that from console) he have status 3 on server start, not 0 changed to 3.

User avatar
L2Noble
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2010 10:48 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by L2Noble » Fri Oct 01, 2010 8:13 am

well i will tell u step by step what i do.

1. database console status is 3 - respawn time 1285941600000
2. shutting server down
3. changing in db status to 0 - respawn time 0
3. staring game server
4. teleporting to antharas nest from heart with quest item (not as admin)
5. and 30 min after boss spawned..
6. i hit him and no script error

ty very much :D
L2Noble Game, Server and System Admin - public relations

Image

Probe
Posts: 915
Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2009 6:36 pm
Location: Israel
Contact:

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by Probe » Fri Oct 01, 2010 8:23 am

real antharas id is 29019, which has status 3 in your console screen

User avatar
L2Noble
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2010 10:48 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by L2Noble » Fri Oct 01, 2010 10:45 am

i am sorry but what do u mean "real" antharas?

antharas had 4 ids: 29019 is the "old" one which at table states if hes alive or not, if i set it to 3 it will be dead... and have respawn time. 0 means is ready to be woken. when i entered in nest his status changed to 1 meaning waking..

and when it spawn status went back to 0 and id: 29066 (weak) went to 2.

anyway it working 100% now when i made the above steps and i dont get that script error anymore, ty anyway :D
L2Noble Game, Server and System Admin - public relations

Image

Probe
Posts: 915
Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2009 6:36 pm
Location: Israel
Contact:

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by Probe » Fri Oct 01, 2010 11:12 am

ITS ALREADY 3
L2Noble wrote: Checking gameserver loading process

Image
look at your own screen,
above the "Next spawn date of Antharas is.." line

hope
Posts: 1160
Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2007 5:17 pm

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by hope » Fri Oct 01, 2010 12:19 pm

Reinstall that table you should not have all them ids in there

User avatar
L2Noble
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2010 10:48 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by L2Noble » Sat Oct 02, 2010 2:03 am

as i said its fully working now with all 4 tables inside. ofc i sould have all 4 since it has 4 different ids and 3 of them is the boss spawned depending on how may ppl enter his nest.

tw probe yes i saw that but i guess u didnt see the date
L2Noble Game, Server and System Admin - public relations

Image

User avatar
Silv3rMoon
Posts: 96
Joined: Wed May 30, 2012 12:46 am

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by Silv3rMoon » Wed Jun 27, 2012 3:24 am

+1 from me to this post, it was verry usefull for me too!
One question, i have to do this every time someone kill Antharas?
1. database console status is 3 - respawn time 1285941600000
2. shutting server down
3. changing in db status to 0 - respawn time 0
3. staring game server
?
Image

djmouse
Posts: 135
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2012 4:48 am

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by djmouse » Wed Jun 27, 2012 9:38 am

No you shouldn't. Just don't spawn it manually.

CruZ
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 6:36 pm

Re: Antharas script error (Gracia Final)

Post by CruZ » Fri Jul 25, 2014 10:37 pm

I recommend delete bosses script. and clear "grandboss_data" table in db and spawn manually by admin, this fix al problems

Post Reply